Terms and Conditions

1) Website Policy

 

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern PR Artistry Ltd relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

“PR Artistry Ltd” is here-forth referenced to as “PRA” and stands for the same name.

The term ‘PR Artistry Ltd’ “PRA” or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is:

27A Green Lane

Northwood

Middlesex

HA6 2PX

01491 639500

 

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

 

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

 

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

 

2) Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how “PRA” uses and protects any information that you give “PRA” when you use this website.

“PRA” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

“PRA” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 06.09.2015

 

What we collect

 

We may collect the following information:

 

We collect No personally Identifying Information through basic browsing of the “PRA” website

We collect basic Non-Identifiable Tracking information, Operating System, Internet location and Browser used from web based stats. We collect Personal Identification Information through form based gathering on our contact page and fee page. We collect:

Name

Surname

E-Mail Address

Subject

Content input into message

This information is e-mailed to info@ornellasgardendesigns.co.uk. This information is held exclusively by “PRA”. This information is for the purpose of contacting the message sender with the required reply. This information is not shared through third parties.

 

What we do with the information we gather

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

We use the information collected to build a picture of where our viewers originate from, which pages they look at and how they got to our website. There is no personally identifiable information. It is limited to basic Web Statistics tracking information.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Links to other websites

 

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

You may choose to not use the electronic form provided on the contact page.

You may set your browser cookie policy to deny the acceptance of tracking cookies.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

PR Artistry Ltd

42A The Broadway

Northwood

HA6 1PA

 

3) Website Disclaimer

 

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by “PRA” and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of “PRA”. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, “PRA” takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

4) Copyright Notice

 

This website and its content is copyright of “PRA” – © “PRA” 2015. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only

you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.